NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $329,000 - $383,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,079 Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2025

Last sale price $265,555 $246 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,230 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Home being sold as is as seen. Needs work.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Behm

Engel & Volkers Oceanside License #RES.0029161 Listed on: 01/20/2025

Engel & Volkers Oceanside

Last Buyer's Agent

Dennis Warburton

Keller Williams Coastal License #RES.0034336

Keller Williams Coastal

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,919

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 4,356

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Fixer Upper
  • Wood Siding
  • Shingle Siding
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 1,079 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • Carport

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Oil Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 133,134
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31ELTONAVWARW

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,919

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1079.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Oven, Oil Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 1079.0
  • Dining Room Type: Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Multiple lots
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Plaster, Shingle Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation Details: See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Fixer

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, None, Oil
  • Heating Yn: No
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Marina, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Restaurant, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Parcel #: 31ELTONAVWARW
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2919.0
  • Tax Lot: 133,134
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$265,555
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,445
-3.43%
Views
113
Current Estimated Value
$356,048

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,493
Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.93%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,737
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$158,311

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Celtic Roman Grp Llc $265,555 None Available
Celtic Roman Grp Llc $265,555 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Celtic Roman Grp Llc $200,000
Closed Celtic Roman Grp Llc $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Sold $265,555 -3.4% $246 / Sq Ft
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2025 01/20/25 For Sale $275,000 -- $255 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,942 $310,400 $94,900 $215,500
2024 $3,334 $230,400 $80,600 $149,800
2023 $3,269 $230,400 $80,600 $149,800
2022 $3,036 $162,100 $50,300 $111,800
2021 $3,036 $162,100 $50,300 $111,800
2020 $3,036 $162,100 $50,300 $111,800
2019 $3,036 $162,100 $50,300 $111,800
2018 $2,569 $123,500 $49,100 $74,400
2017 $2,500 $123,500 $49,100 $74,400
2016 $2,500 $123,500 $49,100 $74,400
2015 $2,401 $115,700 $50,900 $64,800
2014 $2,321 $115,700 $50,900 $64,800
2013 $2,290 $115,700 $50,900 $64,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1376555

State-Wide MLS

APN: WARW-000339-000133-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.