31 Erickson Dr Stamford, CT 06903
North Stamford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,054,000 - $2,038,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,866
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Erickson Dr, Stamford, CT 06903 and is currently estimated at $1,589,091, approximately $270 per square foot. 31 Erickson Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Turn of River School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Husar Jean E and Outlaw Deborah A
Bought by
Adekoya Abiola D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,037
Outstanding Balance
$340,407
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,248,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Latoracca Sal
Bought by
Latoracca Joann G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Roth Martin B and Roth Harriet T
Bought by
Latorraca Steven and Latorraca Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adekoya Abiola D | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Latoracca Joann G | -- | None Available | |
| Latoracca Joann G | -- | None Available | |
| Latorraca Steven | $540,000 | None Available | |
| Latorraca Steven | $540,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adekoya Abiola D | $351,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,501 | $1,009,940 | $255,450 | $754,490 |
| 2024 | $22,849 | $1,003,930 | $255,450 | $748,480 |
| 2023 | $24,556 | $1,003,930 | $255,450 | $748,480 |
| 2022 | $21,645 | $822,050 | $193,520 | $628,530 |
| 2021 | $21,349 | $822,050 | $193,520 | $628,530 |
| 2020 | $20,823 | $822,050 | $193,520 | $628,530 |
| 2019 | $20,821 | $821,970 | $193,520 | $628,450 |
| 2018 | $20,097 | $821,970 | $193,520 | $628,450 |
| 2017 | $20,751 | $810,900 | $210,350 | $600,550 |
| 2016 | $20,127 | $810,900 | $210,350 | $600,550 |
| 2015 | $19,575 | $810,900 | $210,350 | $600,550 |
| 2014 | $18,902 | $810,900 | $210,350 | $600,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map