31 Evergreen Row Armonk, NY 10504
Estimated Value: $1,275,888 - $1,915,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Evergreen Row, Armonk, NY 10504 and is currently estimated at $1,497,472, approximately $609 per square foot. 31 Evergreen Row is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Coman Hill School, Wampus Elementary School, and H.C. Crittenden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Job Robert and Job Judith C
Bought by
Kruman Jeffrey and Kruman Lynda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruman Jeffrey | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kruman Jeffrey | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,258 | $16,900 | $3,400 | $13,500 |
| 2024 | $19,926 | $16,900 | $3,400 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $19,566 | $16,900 | $3,400 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $18,089 | $16,900 | $3,400 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $17,900 | $16,900 | $3,400 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $17,961 | $16,900 | $3,400 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $48,180 | $16,900 | $3,400 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $17,781 | $16,900 | $3,400 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $10,219 | $16,900 | $3,400 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $52,760 | $16,900 | $3,400 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,900 | $3,400 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,900 | $3,400 | $13,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,900 | $3,400 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map