31 Fairmount Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Fairmount Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $368,465, approximately $454 per square foot. 31 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Ruiz Luis
Bought by
Amaral Jason and Amaral Sandy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Lawes Jacqueline
Bought by
Ruiz Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Castro Alexander
Bought by
Lawes Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Boyko Christopher and Boyko Maria
Bought by
Cooke Edward T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaral Jason | $230,000 | -- | |
| Ruiz Luis | $200,000 | -- | |
| Lawes Jacqueline M | $169,000 | -- | |
| Cooke Edward T | $108,000 | Quest Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Luis | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawes Jacqueline M | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,154 | $234,100 | $137,500 | $96,600 |
| 2024 | $6,740 | $234,100 | $137,500 | $96,600 |
| 2023 | $6,489 | $234,100 | $137,500 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $6,489 | $231,600 | $135,000 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $6,568 | $195,600 | $118,000 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $6,472 | $195,600 | $118,000 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $6,472 | $192,800 | $116,000 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $6,543 | $191,700 | $115,000 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $6,519 | $190,900 | $115,000 | $75,900 |
| 2016 | $6,253 | $185,100 | $110,000 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | $7,032 | $200,900 | $66,300 | $134,600 |
| 2014 | $6,674 | $200,900 | $66,300 | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map