31 Ferndale Rd Caldwell, NJ 07006
Estimated Value: $650,980 - $811,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Ferndale Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006 and is currently estimated at $755,745, approximately $480 per square foot. 31 Ferndale Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, West Essex Middle School, and West Essex High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,726 | $486,100 | $259,000 | $227,100 |
| 2024 | $10,522 | $486,100 | $259,000 | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $10,342 | $486,100 | $259,000 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $8,305 | $357,500 | $179,000 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $8,241 | $357,500 | $179,000 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $8,126 | $357,500 | $179,000 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $8,183 | $357,500 | $179,000 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $7,973 | $357,500 | $179,000 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $7,787 | $357,500 | $179,000 | $178,500 |
| 2015 | $7,722 | $357,500 | $179,000 | $178,500 |
| 2014 | $7,644 | $357,500 | $179,000 | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map