Seller's Agent in 2019
Lindsay Prewitt
eXp Realty
(309) 838-5794
201 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $149,306
This immaculate, tastefully designed 2-story townhome, with full basement, invites comfort and exudes modern elegance. You'll love how spacious the bedrooms are and how there is no shortage of storage in the eat-in kitchen. Other special highlights include a charming gas fireplace, beautiful wood laminate flooring, new carpet and a basement bar that is sure to draw a crowd. You will also love the convenience of up-close parking, a great neighborhood and that you are just minutes away from everything!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Amanda | $91,500 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Lynch Jason A | $85,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Oyeneye Oluwaseye O | $98,500 | Frontier Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyce Amanda | $86,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Jason A | $83,361 | |
| Previous Owner | Oyeneye Oluwaseye O | $96,715 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Sold | $95,000 | +3.8% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | Price Changed | $91,500 | -1.1% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2019 05/02/19 | For Sale | $92,500 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $43,503 | $5,401 | $38,102 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $40,516 | $5,030 | $35,486 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $29,568 | $3,671 | $25,897 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $27,814 | $3,453 | $24,361 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $27,430 | $3,405 | $24,025 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $27,430 | $3,405 | $24,025 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $27,955 | $3,470 | $24,485 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $27,955 | $3,470 | $24,485 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $28,799 | $3,575 | $25,224 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $28,799 | $3,575 | $25,224 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $28,799 | $3,575 | $25,224 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,799 | $3,575 | $25,224 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lindsay Prewitt
eXp Realty
(309) 838-5794
201 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Shannon Smith
RE/MAX
(309) 310-9993
116 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10364416
APN: 22-07-359-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.