Estimated Value: $196,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Fillier St, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $212,929, approximately $191 per square foot. 31 Fillier St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Brannen Daniel Jude and Brannen Marilyn Wukovich
Bought by
Curtis Richard R and Curtis Erica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Loos Kurt H
Bought by
Brannen Daniel Jude
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1987
Sold by
Barker Cheryl
Bought by
Loos Kurt H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1977
Sold by
Kelly Parnell M
Bought by
Barker Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kelly Parnell M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Richard R | $90,500 | Guardian Title | |
| Brannen Daniel Jude | $69,900 | -- | |
| Loos Kurt H | $51,000 | -- | |
| Barker Cheryl | $22,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Parnell M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Curtis Richard R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $58,625 | $16,100 | $42,525 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $58,625 | $16,100 | $42,525 |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $48,170 | $16,490 | $31,680 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $48,160 | $16,490 | $31,680 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $48,160 | $16,490 | $31,680 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $40,810 | $13,970 | $26,850 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $116,600 | $39,900 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $40,810 | $13,970 | $26,850 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $32,590 | $9,660 | $22,930 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $32,590 | $9,660 | $22,930 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $32,590 | $9,660 | $22,930 |
| 2014 | $3,045 | $33,960 | $10,050 | $23,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map