Seller's Agent in 2012
Erica Rossman
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon
(781) 718-1005
18 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,249,000 - $1,324,000
Welcome to the MOST Desirable Street in Sharon Woods.,l Two Story Foyer Spacious and Meticulously Maintained Home with Gorgeous Grounds. Sun drenched Kitchen with Patio overlooking 2 Tiered Professionally Manicured Grounds Step Down to Fire Placed Family Room . Open Floor Plan 9 Ft Ceiling allow for a Perfect Entertainment Home, Master Bedroom Suite with Sitting Area Generous size Bedrooms. Finished Lower Level Offers a Kitchenette as well as a Playroom and Office! Plenty of storage.!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1995
Lot Details
0.47 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Chunyu | $614,000 | -- | |
| Liu Chunyu | $614,000 | -- | |
| Freeman Michael | $752,000 | -- | |
| Freeman Michael B | $752,000 | -- | |
| Dasari Seshu | $302,505 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Chunyu | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Dasari Seshu | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dasari Seshu | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dasari Seshu | $476,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2012 11/06/12 | Sold | $614,000 | -2.5% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2012 09/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2012 08/06/12 | For Sale | $630,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,012 | $973,200 | $478,000 | $495,200 |
| 2024 | $16,346 | $929,800 | $438,600 | $491,200 |
| 2023 | $15,461 | $831,700 | $403,400 | $428,300 |
| 2022 | $14,716 | $745,100 | $336,100 | $409,000 |
| 2021 | $14,601 | $714,700 | $317,200 | $397,500 |
| 2020 | $13,579 | $714,700 | $317,200 | $397,500 |
| 2019 | $13,606 | $701,000 | $303,500 | $397,500 |
| 2018 | $13,462 | $695,000 | $297,500 | $397,500 |
| 2017 | $13,253 | $675,500 | $278,000 | $397,500 |
| 2016 | $12,886 | $640,800 | $278,000 | $362,800 |
| 2015 | $12,543 | $617,900 | $270,300 | $347,600 |
| 2014 | $11,627 | $565,800 | $245,800 | $320,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Erica Rossman
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon
(781) 718-1005
18 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71419714
APN: SHAR-000021-000024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.