31 Firefall Ct Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $981,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,676
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Firefall Ct, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $868,065, approximately $236 per square foot. 31 Firefall Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Carlson Catherine S
Bought by
Carlson Catherine S and Nabozny Stanley P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Bentwater On The North Shore Ltd
Bought by
Nabozny Stanley P and Carlson Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,746
Outstanding Balance
$44,561
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$823,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Fos & J Inc
Bought by
Nabozny Stanley P and Carlson Catherine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,746
Outstanding Balance
$44,561
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$823,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Ahern Michael A and Ahern Patricia A
Bought by
Carlson Catherine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Bought by
Carlson Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Catherine S | -- | None Available | |
| Nabozny Stanley P | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Nabozny Stanley P | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Carlson Catherine S | -- | -- | |
| Carlson Catherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nabozny Stanley P | $86,746 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Catherine S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,318 | $693,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,449 | $630,000 | $120,000 | $510,000 |
| 2023 | $7,449 | $628,800 | $120,000 | $508,800 |
| 2022 | $11,411 | $600,000 | $120,000 | $480,000 |
| 2021 | $10,736 | $523,690 | $39,070 | $484,620 |
| 2020 | $10,719 | $500,120 | $39,070 | $461,050 |
| 2019 | $11,094 | $500,460 | $39,070 | $461,390 |
| 2018 | $10,102 | $522,000 | $39,070 | $482,930 |
| 2017 | $12,239 | $541,300 | $39,070 | $502,230 |
| 2016 | $11,752 | $541,300 | $39,070 | $502,230 |
| 2015 | $10,788 | $526,010 | $39,070 | $561,990 |
| 2014 | $10,788 | $478,190 | $39,070 | $479,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map