31 Foote Path Ln Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Foote Path Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $549,099, approximately $235 per square foot. 31 Foote Path Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Alfred W. Hanmer School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Oconnell Edward Y
Bought by
Behari Adriana D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behari Adriana D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,235 | $345,350 | $129,780 | $215,570 |
| 2024 | $9,333 | $215,950 | $88,370 | $127,580 |
| 2023 | $9,022 | $215,950 | $88,370 | $127,580 |
| 2022 | $8,871 | $215,950 | $88,370 | $127,580 |
| 2021 | $8,783 | $215,950 | $88,370 | $127,580 |
| 2020 | $8,787 | $215,950 | $88,370 | $127,580 |
| 2019 | $8,798 | $215,950 | $88,370 | $127,580 |
| 2018 | $8,658 | $212,300 | $88,300 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $8,443 | $212,300 | $88,300 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $8,182 | $212,300 | $88,300 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $8,108 | $212,300 | $88,300 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $7,800 | $212,300 | $88,300 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map