31 Frances Ave Norwalk, CT 06854
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Frances Ave, Norwalk, CT 06854 and is currently estimated at $538,266, approximately $553 per square foot. 31 Frances Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Roton Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Est Fischman Joyce and Fischman Eric
Bought by
Soto Kervin and Serrano Tahnee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,990
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Kervin | $267,000 | -- | |
| Soto Kervin | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Soto Kervin | $266,480 | |
| Closed | Soto Kervin | $258,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,198 | $300,590 | $153,760 | $146,830 |
| 2024 | $7,091 | $300,590 | $153,760 | $146,830 |
| 2023 | $4,980 | $197,940 | $117,460 | $80,480 |
| 2022 | $4,888 | $197,940 | $117,460 | $80,480 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $197,940 | $117,460 | $80,480 |
| 2020 | $4,758 | $197,940 | $117,460 | $80,480 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $197,940 | $117,460 | $80,480 |
| 2018 | $4,932 | $185,000 | $121,800 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $4,763 | $185,000 | $121,800 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $4,718 | $185,000 | $121,800 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | $4,705 | $185,000 | $121,800 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | $4,644 | $185,000 | $121,800 | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map