31 Fullin Rd Norwalk, CT 06851
Wolfpit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Fullin Rd, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $596,458, approximately $564 per square foot. 31 Fullin Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Wolfpit School, Nathan Hale Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Geis Shirley
Bought by
Geis Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1973
Bought by
Geis Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geis Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Geis Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Geis Shirley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geis Shirley | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geis Shirley | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,710 | $321,990 | $167,820 | $154,170 |
| 2024 | $7,596 | $321,990 | $167,820 | $154,170 |
| 2023 | $5,819 | $231,260 | $133,770 | $97,490 |
| 2022 | $5,710 | $231,260 | $133,770 | $97,490 |
| 2021 | $5,562 | $231,260 | $133,770 | $97,490 |
| 2020 | $5,559 | $231,260 | $133,770 | $97,490 |
| 2019 | $5,403 | $231,260 | $133,770 | $97,490 |
| 2018 | $5,780 | $216,770 | $138,880 | $77,890 |
| 2017 | $5,581 | $216,770 | $138,880 | $77,890 |
| 2016 | $5,593 | $219,320 | $138,880 | $80,440 |
| 2015 | $5,512 | $216,770 | $138,880 | $77,890 |
| 2014 | $5,441 | $216,770 | $138,880 | $77,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map