31 Gabriel Rd Corinth, NY 12822
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $408,700
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Gabriel Rd, Corinth, NY 12822 and is currently estimated at $337,925, approximately $173 per square foot. 31 Gabriel Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Perry Joseph
Bought by
Kasitch Brett
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasitch Brett | $80,000 | David Little |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,721 | $261,216 | $77,568 | $183,648 |
| 2024 | $5,128 | $261,216 | $77,568 | $183,648 |
| 2023 | $5,068 | $261,216 | $77,568 | $183,648 |
| 2022 | $4,867 | $272,100 | $80,800 | $191,300 |
| 2021 | $4,896 | $272,100 | $80,800 | $191,300 |
| 2020 | $5,212 | $272,100 | $80,800 | $191,300 |
| 2018 | $4,686 | $272,100 | $80,800 | $191,300 |
| 2017 | $4,594 | $272,100 | $80,800 | $191,300 |
| 2016 | $4,443 | $272,100 | $80,800 | $191,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map