31 Garfield Ln Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,033
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Garfield Ln, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $352,966, approximately $341 per square foot. 31 Garfield Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hanover Countryside Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,478 | $31,000 | $4,512 | $26,488 |
| 2024 | $6,478 | $27,000 | $4,230 | $22,770 |
| 2023 | $6,252 | $27,000 | $4,230 | $22,770 |
| 2022 | $6,252 | $27,000 | $4,230 | $22,770 |
| 2021 | $5,300 | $20,492 | $3,243 | $17,249 |
| 2020 | $5,358 | $20,492 | $3,243 | $17,249 |
| 2019 | $5,303 | $22,769 | $3,243 | $19,526 |
| 2018 | $4,424 | $18,746 | $2,820 | $15,926 |
| 2017 | $4,401 | $18,746 | $2,820 | $15,926 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $18,746 | $2,820 | $15,926 |
| 2015 | $4,220 | $16,393 | $2,538 | $13,855 |
| 2014 | $4,188 | $16,393 | $2,538 | $13,855 |
| 2013 | $4,023 | $16,393 | $2,538 | $13,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map