31 Georgetown Ct Dearborn, MI 48126
Schaefer-Greenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,259 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
873
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Georgetown Ct, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $184,315, approximately $211 per square foot. 31 Georgetown Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Geer Park Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Robinson David S and Robinson David S
Bought by
Robinson David S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,650
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Robinson David S
Bought by
Robinson David S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson David S | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson David S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robinson David S | $99,650 |