Estimated Value: $224,041 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Gilbert St, Orono, ME 04473 and is currently estimated at $252,010, approximately $245 per square foot. 31 Gilbert St is a home with nearby schools including Orono Middle School and Orono High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $178,800 | $40,000 | $138,800 |
| 2024 | $3,499 | $163,900 | $36,600 | $127,300 |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $149,000 | $33,300 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $149,000 | $33,300 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $149,000 | $33,300 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $115,300 | $37,500 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $115,300 | $37,500 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $3,113 | $115,300 | $37,500 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $115,300 | $37,500 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $115,300 | $37,500 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,300 | $37,500 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $115,300 | $37,500 | $77,800 |
| 2013 | $2,675 | $115,300 | $37,500 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map