31 Glendale St Maynard, MA 01754
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $549,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Glendale St, Maynard, MA 01754 and is currently estimated at $505,309, approximately $424 per square foot. 31 Glendale St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Green Meadow School, Fowler School, and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Mucciaccio Matteo
Bought by
31 Glendale Street Rt and Mucciaccio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Glendale Street Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,560 | $424,000 | $258,100 | $165,900 |
| 2024 | $7,059 | $394,800 | $245,800 | $149,000 |
| 2023 | $6,977 | $367,800 | $230,700 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $6,930 | $337,700 | $200,600 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $331,100 | $195,600 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $326,100 | $190,600 | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $6,173 | $293,400 | $168,000 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $3,781 | $250,500 | $147,500 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $5,514 | $250,500 | $147,500 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $5,323 | $250,500 | $147,500 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $5,185 | $232,400 | $144,500 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | $5,033 | $225,800 | $137,900 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map