31 Grandee Ct Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $238,735 - $273,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Grandee Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $255,434, approximately $213 per square foot. 31 Grandee Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Parkville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Sweet Debra L
Bought by
Marshall Danielle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,073
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Sweet Debra L
Bought by
Marshall Danielle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,073
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1989
Sold by
Prenger James David
Bought by
Sweet Debra L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Danielle A | $210,000 | -- | |
| Marshall Danielle A | $210,000 | -- | |
| Sweet Debra L | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Danielle A | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Marshall Danielle A | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $203,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $189,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $175,400 | $70,000 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $173,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $171,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $169,300 | $70,000 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $164,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,535 | $160,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $151,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $146,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map