31 Grange Rd Marion, AR 72364
Estimated Value: $70,524 - $95,000
Studio
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Grange Rd, Marion, AR 72364 and is currently estimated at $87,381, approximately $115 per square foot. 31 Grange Rd is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Jerry Robert B
Bought by
Williams Earnest L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Williams Earnest L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
Bought by
Brinkley Eddie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Bought by
Blair Donald and Blair Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Earnest L | $2,000 | -- | |
| Williams Earnest L | $1,500 | -- | |
| Brinkley Eddie | $33,000 | -- | |
| Blair Donald | $4,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $2,553 | $300 | $2,253 |
| 2024 | $108 | $1,890 | $300 | $1,590 |