Seller's Agent in 2012
Ned Mahoney
eXp Realty
(617) 799-0566
25 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,451,000 - $2,662,000
New Construction READY to enjoy! Designer coordinated finishes - Spacious kitchen with custom WHITE cabinets, stylish curved cherry/granite island plus Large eating area & pantry closet. Step-down familyroom: gas fireplace, tray ceiling, double crown moldings. Den: coffer ceiling, window seat. Master: his/her walk-in closets, heated bathroom floor, soaking tub. Large deck, patio, level yard,19K sq ft lot, walk to school neighborhood
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2012
Lot Details
0.44 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Paula | -- | -- | |
| Curry Michael | $1,399,900 | -- | |
| Curry Michael | $1,399,900 | -- | |
| Olde Landmark Builders | -- | -- | |
| Olde Landmark Builders | -- | -- | |
| Welocke Dev Corp | $475,000 | -- | |
| Welocke Dev Corp | $475,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curry Michael | $1,119,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Welocke Dev Corp | $650,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2012 07/20/12 | Sold | $1,399,900 | 0.0% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2012 05/23/12 | For Sale | $1,399,900 | 0.0% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2012 05/22/12 | Off Market | $1,399,900 | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2012 05/18/12 | Price Changed | $1,399,900 | -1.8% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2012 05/03/12 | Price Changed | $1,425,000 | -1.7% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2012 03/27/12 | Price Changed | $1,449,900 | -2.0% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2012 02/23/12 | For Sale | $1,479,000 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,400 | $2,113,200 | $766,700 | $1,346,500 |
| 2024 | $25,262 | $2,017,700 | $495,900 | $1,521,800 |
| 2023 | $24,747 | $1,897,800 | $495,900 | $1,401,900 |
| 2022 | $23,665 | $1,770,000 | $444,400 | $1,325,600 |
| 2021 | $23,063 | $1,770,000 | $444,400 | $1,325,600 |
| 2020 | $21,474 | $1,719,300 | $444,400 | $1,274,900 |
| 2019 | $20,446 | $1,650,200 | $405,400 | $1,244,800 |
| 2018 | $19,604 | $1,650,200 | $405,400 | $1,244,800 |
| 2017 | $17,655 | $1,484,900 | $405,400 | $1,079,500 |
| 2016 | $17,263 | $1,495,900 | $405,400 | $1,090,500 |
| 2015 | $16,889 | $1,495,900 | $405,400 | $1,090,500 |
| 2014 | $15,981 | $1,372,900 | $340,400 | $1,032,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ned Mahoney
eXp Realty
(617) 799-0566
25 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Timothy Roche
RE/MAX
(617) 733-3769
32 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71342406
APN: NEED-000107-000052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.