31 Grove Rd Stoughton, MA 02072
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $808,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Grove Rd, Stoughton, MA 02072 and is currently estimated at $702,278, approximately $303 per square foot. 31 Grove Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph R Dawe Jr Elementary School, O'Donnell Middle School, and Stoughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1992
Sold by
Wadoski Bruce M
Bought by
Wadoski Carole A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wadoski Carole A | $25,000 | -- | |
| Wadoski Carole A | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wadoski Carole A | $417,600 | |
| Closed | Wadoski Carole A | $287,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,271 | $587,300 | $263,900 | $323,400 |
| 2024 | $7,178 | $563,900 | $240,500 | $323,400 |
| 2023 | $7,381 | $544,700 | $223,500 | $321,200 |
| 2022 | $7,107 | $493,200 | $204,400 | $288,800 |
| 2021 | $6,854 | $453,900 | $185,200 | $268,700 |
| 2020 | $6,665 | $447,600 | $178,900 | $268,700 |
| 2019 | $6,424 | $418,800 | $178,900 | $239,900 |
| 2018 | $5,983 | $404,000 | $170,400 | $233,600 |
| 2017 | $5,331 | $367,900 | $161,900 | $206,000 |
| 2016 | $5,159 | $344,600 | $149,100 | $195,500 |
| 2015 | $5,085 | $336,100 | $140,600 | $195,500 |
| 2014 | $4,461 | $283,400 | $127,900 | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map