31 Groves Ave Lowell, MA 01852
Back Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,803 - $615,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Groves Ave, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $572,201, approximately $244 per square foot. 31 Groves Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Bettencourt Florentino and Bettencourt Deidamia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Broden William and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Fhlmc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettencourt Florentino | $19,000 | -- | |
| Bettencourt Florentino | $19,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $25,533 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $25,533 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,584 | $486,400 | $92,500 | $393,900 |
| 2024 | $5,125 | $430,300 | $83,400 | $346,900 |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $384,500 | $72,600 | $311,900 |
| 2022 | $4,304 | $339,200 | $57,200 | $282,000 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $296,800 | $49,800 | $247,000 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $269,200 | $41,500 | $227,700 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $241,700 | $38,400 | $203,300 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $218,600 | $36,600 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $206,000 | $39,900 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | $3,126 | $206,200 | $40,100 | $166,100 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $185,000 | $40,100 | $144,900 |
| 2013 | $2,484 | $165,500 | $46,300 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map