31 Haggert Rd Brasher Falls, NY 13613
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Haggert Rd, Brasher Falls, NY 13613 and is currently estimated at $122,999, approximately $170 per square foot. 31 Haggert Rd is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including St. Lawrence Elementary School, St. Lawrence Middle School, and St. Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Mcdonald Betty
Bought by
Byers Wallace and Byers Inez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byers Wallace | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $72,900 | $15,100 | $57,800 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $72,900 | $15,100 | $57,800 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $72,900 | $15,100 | $57,800 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $72,900 | $15,100 | $57,800 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $72,900 | $15,100 | $57,800 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $72,900 | $15,100 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $72,900 | $15,100 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $72,900 | $15,100 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $2,282 | $72,900 | $15,100 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $72,900 | $15,100 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map