31 Hall St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Hall St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $338,126, approximately $169 per square foot. 31 Hall St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Sumner Avenue Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Echevarria Yelitza M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,329
Outstanding Balance
$55,085
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Lissitsine Dmitriy
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Patullo Anthony and Patullo Antonio
Bought by
Lissitsine Dmitriy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echevarria Yelitza M | $85,855 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $93,500 | -- | |
| Lissitsine Dmitriy | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Echevarria Yelitza M | $84,329 | |
| Previous Owner | Lissitsine Dmitriy | $108,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lissitsine Dmitriy | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,655 | $296,900 | $25,600 | $271,300 |
| 2024 | $4,428 | $275,700 | $24,000 | $251,700 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $224,800 | $22,800 | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $3,531 | $187,600 | $20,800 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $179,100 | $18,900 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $170,400 | $18,900 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $154,000 | $18,900 | $135,100 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $155,000 | $18,900 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $140,500 | $15,100 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $135,800 | $15,100 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $122,300 | $15,100 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map