31 Hamilton Dr Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $151,212 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Hamilton Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $211,303, approximately $183 per square foot. 31 Hamilton Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Long Cane Elementary School, West Point Elementary School, and Berta Weathersbee Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1988
Sold by
Hamilton Owen D and Hamilton Debra A
Bought by
Hamilton Owen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Sold by
Hamilton Wm O
Bought by
Hamilton Owen D and Hamilton Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Sold by
Hamilton Wm O
Bought by
Hamilton Wm O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Hamilton Wm O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Owen D | $5,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton Owen D | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Wm O | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Wm O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $46,720 | $11,280 | $35,440 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $40,840 | $11,280 | $29,560 |
| 2023 | $546 | $39,920 | $11,280 | $28,640 |
| 2022 | $973 | $36,840 | $11,280 | $25,560 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $37,720 | $11,000 | $26,720 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $37,720 | $11,000 | $26,720 |
| 2019 | $769 | $27,500 | $6,300 | $21,200 |
| 2018 | $712 | $25,580 | $6,300 | $19,280 |
| 2017 | $712 | $25,580 | $6,300 | $19,280 |
| 2016 | $713 | $25,625 | $6,300 | $19,325 |
| 2015 | $714 | $25,625 | $6,300 | $19,325 |
| 2014 | $685 | $24,608 | $6,300 | $18,308 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,004 | $6,300 | $19,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map