31 Hayden Dr Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $639,486 - $830,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Hayden Dr, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $726,872, approximately $559 per square foot. 31 Hayden Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Central Boulevard Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Bethpage Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Maraia Rosanne
Bought by
Galantini Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Verdone Peter and Verdone Dawn
Bought by
Maraia Rosanne and Burczak Caroline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galantini Eric | $390,000 | -- | |
| Maraia Rosanne | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maraia Rosanne | $150,000 |