31 Heathbrook Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Heathbrook Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $487,856, approximately $277 per square foot. 31 Heathbrook Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, St. Martin De Porres School, and Poughkeepsie Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2021
Sold by
Nardi Joseph and Nardi Julie E
Bought by
Nardi Julie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Defiore Carolyn
Bought by
Nardi Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nardi Julie E | -- | None Available | |
| Nardi Joseph | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,641 | $346,500 | $86,700 | $259,800 |
| 2024 | $10,641 | $346,500 | $86,700 | $259,800 |
| 2023 | $14,508 | $346,500 | $86,700 | $259,800 |
| 2022 | $15,074 | $346,500 | $78,800 | $267,700 |
| 2021 | $14,550 | $288,500 | $78,800 | $209,700 |
| 2020 | $9,711 | $269,500 | $78,800 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $9,649 | $269,500 | $78,800 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $8,919 | $243,000 | $78,800 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $8,321 | $232,000 | $78,800 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $12,169 | $217,500 | $78,800 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,500 | $83,000 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,500 | $83,000 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map