31 Hillcrest Ave Worcester, MA 01602
Salisbury Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Hillcrest Ave, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $463,691, approximately $326 per square foot. 31 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tatnuck Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Yodice Arnold J
Bought by
Blanchard Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard Scott | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanchard Scott | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,147 | $390,200 | $119,000 | $271,200 |
| 2024 | $5,031 | $365,900 | $119,000 | $246,900 |
| 2023 | $4,868 | $339,500 | $103,400 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $4,317 | $283,800 | $82,800 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $4,280 | $262,900 | $66,200 | $196,700 |
| 2020 | $4,099 | $241,100 | $66,200 | $174,900 |
| 2019 | $3,854 | $214,100 | $59,700 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $3,723 | $196,900 | $59,700 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $196,900 | $59,700 | $137,200 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $180,700 | $44,400 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | $3,627 | $180,700 | $44,400 | $136,300 |
| 2014 | $3,531 | $180,700 | $44,400 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map