Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Shaw Jr
Greene & Shaw Real Estate
(207) 939-8508
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $680,120
ALL OFFERS DUE BY WEDNESDAY, 10/22 AT 5PM. PLEASE ALLOW 24-HR RESPONSE TIME. A private estate setting on over four acres, this three bedroom, two bath residence offers approximately 2,477 square feet of refined living, an attached two car garage, and a full home on demand generator. Spacious living and dining areas flow with ease, natural light elevates every room, and the wooded backdrop provides privacy for gatherings, gardens, and quiet mornings on the grounds.
Co-Listed By
Kenneth Greene
Harborview Properties, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guite Sarah | $616,000 | -- | |
| Albin | -- | -- | |
| Albin | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guite Sarah | $585,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Sold | $616,000 | -11.9% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $483,400 | $132,200 | $351,200 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $483,400 | $132,200 | $351,200 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $483,400 | $132,200 | $351,200 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $483,400 | $132,200 | $351,200 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $383,000 | $94,400 | $288,600 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $383,000 | $94,400 | $288,600 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $383,000 | $94,400 | $288,600 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $383,000 | $94,400 | $288,600 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $383,000 | $94,400 | $288,600 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $383,000 | $94,400 | $288,600 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $383,000 | $94,400 | $288,600 |
| 2013 | $2,214 | $383,000 | $94,400 | $288,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Shaw Jr
Greene & Shaw Real Estate
(207) 939-8508
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kenneth Greene
Harborview Properties, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kathryn Winglass
Blue Lobster Real Estate
(207) 798-9152
1 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1641170
APN: HARP-000050-000000-000206
Ask me questions while you tour the home.