31 Independence Ave Lexington, MA 02421
Follen Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,307,000 - $2,090,587
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Independence Ave, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,653,397, approximately $926 per square foot. 31 Independence Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bowman Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1983
Bought by
Colby Frank P and Colby Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colby Frank P | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,244 | $1,737,000 | $957,000 | $780,000 |
| 2024 | $20,482 | $1,672,000 | $911,000 | $761,000 |
| 2023 | $19,383 | $1,491,000 | $828,000 | $663,000 |
| 2022 | $18,947 | $1,373,000 | $753,000 | $620,000 |
| 2021 | $19,167 | $1,332,000 | $717,000 | $615,000 |
| 2020 | $12,715 | $905,000 | $717,000 | $188,000 |
| 2019 | $12,143 | $860,000 | $683,000 | $177,000 |