31 Jesse Rd Howell, NJ 07731
Candlewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,319 - $389,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Jesse Rd, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $376,830, approximately $314 per square foot. 31 Jesse Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Taunton School, Aldrich School, and Howell Township Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Ray Michelle
Bought by
Temnik Ilya and Murashkina Stella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Outstanding Balance
$93,795
Interest Rate
6.3%
Estimated Equity
$283,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Akinrolabu Ebenezer
Bought by
Ray Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,900
Interest Rate
8.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan
Bought by
Akinrolabu Ebenezer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temnik Ilya | $198,000 | -- | |
| Ray Michelle | $93,000 | -- | |
| Akinrolabu Ebenezer | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Temnik Ilya | $188,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Michelle | $90,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Akinrolabu Ebenezer | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,190 | $324,100 | $190,000 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $5,190 | $298,500 | $190,000 | $108,500 |
| 2023 | $5,190 | $278,900 | $172,900 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $4,351 | $207,300 | $106,400 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $4,351 | $189,500 | $99,800 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $4,498 | $193,700 | $105,000 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $172,000 | $84,800 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $3,886 | $163,200 | $80,000 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $150,600 | $70,000 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $128,600 | $50,000 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $118,000 | $41,400 | $76,600 |
| 2014 | $3,109 | $117,400 | $51,500 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map