Estimated Value: $1,014,000 - $1,156,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,230
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Joan St, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $1,082,762, approximately $335 per square foot. 31 Joan St is a home with nearby schools including Albert P. Terhune Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Marogi Rima
Bought by
Marogi David and Marogi Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marogi David | $66,666 | Guardian Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,657 | $330,600 | $94,500 | $236,100 |
| 2024 | $18,904 | $330,600 | $94,500 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $18,692 | $330,600 | $94,500 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $18,672 | $330,600 | $94,500 | $236,100 |
| 2020 | $18,590 | $330,600 | $94,500 | $236,100 |
| 2019 | $5,211 | $94,500 | $94,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,164 | $94,500 | $94,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,117 | $94,500 | $94,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,045 | $94,500 | $94,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,985 | $94,500 | $94,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,844 | $94,500 | $94,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map