31 Jonalker Ct Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $388,015 - $433,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Jonalker Ct, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $403,004, approximately $184 per square foot. 31 Jonalker Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Mattamy Homes Llc
Bought by
Dmytriuk Serhii and Dmytriuk Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,700
Outstanding Balance
$212,949
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Ramsgate Llc
Bought by
Royal Oaks Building Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dmytriuk Serhii | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Royal Oaks Building Group Llc | $102,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dmytriuk Serhii | $242,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $382,960 | $80,000 | $302,960 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $265,720 | $65,000 | $200,720 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $265,720 | $65,000 | $200,720 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $263,030 | $65,000 | $198,030 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $263,030 | $65,000 | $198,030 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $263,030 | $65,000 | $198,030 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $131,000 | $65,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map