31 Juniper Dr Milford, CT 06461
Parkway/Wheelers Farm Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,146 - $820,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Juniper Dr, Milford, CT 06461 and is currently estimated at $760,287, approximately $362 per square foot. 31 Juniper Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mathewson School, Harborside Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Baker Firestone Lp
Bought by
Skarupa Andrew P and Skarupa Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skarupa Andrew P | $236,363 | -- | |
| Skarupa Andrew P | $236,363 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skarupa Andrew P | $40,479 | |
| Closed | Skarupa Andrew P | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,443 | $319,560 | $101,770 | $217,790 |
| 2024 | $9,312 | $319,560 | $101,770 | $217,790 |
| 2023 | $8,682 | $319,560 | $101,770 | $217,790 |
| 2022 | $8,516 | $319,560 | $101,770 | $217,790 |
| 2021 | $7,916 | $286,300 | $79,760 | $206,540 |
| 2020 | $7,925 | $286,300 | $79,760 | $206,540 |
| 2019 | $7,933 | $286,300 | $79,760 | $206,540 |
| 2018 | $7,942 | $286,300 | $79,760 | $206,540 |
| 2017 | $7,956 | $286,300 | $79,760 | $206,540 |
| 2016 | $7,544 | $270,990 | $73,850 | $197,140 |
| 2015 | $7,555 | $270,990 | $73,850 | $197,140 |
| 2014 | $7,376 | $270,990 | $73,850 | $197,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map