31 Juniper Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Juniper Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $440,118, approximately $272 per square foot. 31 Juniper Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Albert Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1989
Bought by
Albert Paul V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1979
Bought by
Albert Paul V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1973
Bought by
Albert Paul V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Sandra | $139,000 | Attorney | |
| Albert Paul V | $81,500 | -- | |
| Albert Paul V | $55,000 | -- | |
| Albert Paul V | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,509 | $167,908 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,509 | $163,494 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $158,887 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $154,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $149,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $145,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $143,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,208 | $244,730 | $79,254 | $165,476 |
| 2018 | $5,193 | $240,763 | $76,923 | $163,840 |
| 2017 | $4,936 | $221,981 | $67,887 | $154,094 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $131,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $131,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $130,001 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map