31 Kenyon Rd Mexico, NY 13114
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Kenyon Rd, Mexico, NY 13114 and is currently estimated at $256,631, approximately $194 per square foot. 31 Kenyon Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Mexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Bishman Robert and Bishman Patricia A
Bought by
Bishman Robert and Bishman Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Bishman Robert
Bought by
Bishman Robert and Bishman Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishman Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Bishman Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Bishman Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Bishman Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,075 | $152,500 | $17,000 | $135,500 |
| 2024 | $4,883 | $152,500 | $17,000 | $135,500 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $152,500 | $17,000 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $152,500 | $17,000 | $135,500 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $104,000 | $16,000 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $104,000 | $16,000 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $104,000 | $16,000 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $104,000 | $16,000 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $104,000 | $16,000 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $104,000 | $16,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,000 | $16,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,000 | $16,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map