31 Keyes St Unionville, CT 06085
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $475,429
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Keyes St, Unionville, CT 06085 and is currently estimated at $463,857, approximately $262 per square foot. 31 Keyes St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Union School, West Woods Upper Elementary School, and Irving A. Robbins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Gellman Stephen K
Bought by
Smith Denis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,831
Interest Rate
4.6%
Estimated Equity
$395,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Gellman Stephen K
Bought by
Cole Barbara B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Denis | $220,000 | -- | |
| Cole Barbara B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Denis | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,455 | $242,480 | $87,780 | $154,700 |
| 2024 | $6,171 | $242,480 | $87,780 | $154,700 |
| 2023 | $5,870 | $242,480 | $87,780 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $5,896 | $201,090 | $76,320 | $124,770 |
| 2021 | $5,793 | $201,090 | $76,320 | $124,770 |
| 2020 | $5,624 | $201,090 | $76,320 | $124,770 |
| 2019 | $5,624 | $201,090 | $76,320 | $124,770 |
| 2018 | $5,466 | $201,090 | $76,320 | $124,770 |
| 2017 | $5,613 | $210,380 | $76,440 | $133,940 |
| 2016 | $5,424 | $210,380 | $76,440 | $133,940 |
| 2015 | $5,262 | $210,380 | $76,440 | $133,940 |
| 2014 | $5,142 | $210,380 | $76,440 | $133,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map