31 Kings Rd Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $955,000 - $1,071,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,886
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Kings Rd, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,006,345, approximately $348 per square foot. 31 Kings Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Beacon Scholastic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2019
Sold by
Lamb Arthur C and Lamb Helen P
Bought by
Arthur C Lamb Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur C Lamb Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,941 | $904,000 | $357,000 | $547,000 |
| 2024 | $8,839 | $886,600 | $343,400 | $543,200 |
| 2023 | $8,506 | $804,700 | $343,400 | $461,300 |
| 2022 | $8,475 | $746,700 | $327,000 | $419,700 |
| 2021 | $8,318 | $681,800 | $297,200 | $384,600 |
| 2020 | $8,016 | $655,400 | $283,100 | $372,300 |
| 2019 | $8,027 | $647,300 | $257,300 | $390,000 |
| 2018 | $7,733 | $622,600 | $247,400 | $375,200 |
| 2017 | $7,813 | $610,900 | $242,600 | $368,300 |
| 2016 | $7,692 | $601,400 | $236,600 | $364,800 |
| 2015 | $7,514 | $586,100 | $229,800 | $356,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map