31 Korte Dr Highland, IL 62249
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Korte Dr, Highland, IL 62249 and is currently estimated at $224,157, approximately $147 per square foot. 31 Korte Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School and St Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Robertson Catherine Lynn
Bought by
Cynthia J Vosholler Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Wise Judith L and Riechmann Tammy Lynne
Bought by
Robertson Norma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Retko Group Llc
Bought by
Wise Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Faith Village Homes Llc
Bought by
Retko Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia J Vosholler Trust | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Robertson Norma | -- | Community Title | |
| Wise Judith L | $137,000 | Highland Community Title Llc | |
| Retko Group Llc | $1,173,000 | Community Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wise Judith L | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Retko Group Llc | $880,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $67,360 | $7,370 | $59,990 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $63,500 | $6,950 | $56,550 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $57,490 | $6,290 | $51,200 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $53,080 | $5,810 | $47,270 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $50,080 | $5,480 | $44,600 |
| 2020 | $3,516 | $48,530 | $5,310 | $43,220 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $47,850 | $5,240 | $42,610 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $45,150 | $4,950 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $44,000 | $4,820 | $39,180 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $44,000 | $4,820 | $39,180 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $44,150 | $4,840 | $39,310 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $44,150 | $4,840 | $39,310 |
| 2013 | $2,795 | $44,150 | $4,840 | $39,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map