31 Koster Dr Sandy Creek, NY 13145
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Koster Dr, Sandy Creek, NY 13145. 31 Koster Dr is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Sandy Creek Elementary School, Sandy Creek Middle School, and Sandy Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $80,000 | $40,500 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $69,600 | $35,200 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $60,500 | $33,500 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $60,500 | $33,500 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $60,500 | $33,500 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $60,500 | $33,500 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $60,500 | $33,500 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $60,500 | $33,500 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $60,500 | $33,500 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $60,500 | $33,500 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,500 | $33,500 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,500 | $33,500 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map