Seller's Agent in 2020
Britani Holloway
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
(207) 214-1970
75 in this area
179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $247,911
This home is located at 31 Lafayette St, Calais, ME 04619 since 13 August 2020 and is currently estimated at $232,478, approximately $74 per square foot. This property was built in 1860. 31 Lafayette St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Calais Elementary School and Calais Middle/High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate Listed on: 08/13/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Marc Rich
Downeast Properties, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melchert John S | -- | None Available | |
| Thorum Mark S | -- | -- | |
| Thorum Mark | -- | -- | |
| Gross Bernice | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melchert John S | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thorum Mark S | $101,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | Sold | $145,000 | -2.7% | $47 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2020 09/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2020 08/13/20 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $189,800 | $37,500 | $152,300 |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $174,000 | $34,400 | $139,600 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $150,100 | $29,700 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $121,300 | $24,000 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $116,300 | $23,000 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $99,400 | $19,700 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $99,400 | $19,700 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $99,400 | $19,700 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $99,400 | $19,700 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $99,400 | $19,700 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $2,515 | $99,400 | $19,700 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $99,400 | $19,700 | $79,700 |
| 2013 | $2,515 | $99,400 | $19,700 | $79,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Britani Holloway
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
(207) 214-1970
75 in this area
179 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Marc Rich
Downeast Properties, Inc.
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1464252
APN: CALA-000007-000008-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.