31 Lancaster Rd North Andover, MA 01845
Estimated Value: $1,406,018 - $1,823,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,867
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Lancaster Rd, North Andover, MA 01845 and is currently estimated at $1,613,255, approximately $417 per square foot. 31 Lancaster Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, North Andover Middle School, and North Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Lindblom Paul and Lindblom Nancy
Bought by
Laterza Steven M and Laterza Leila J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Boyd Robert J
Bought by
Lindblom Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1993
Sold by
Maillet Alvin J
Bought by
Construct A J Maillet
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laterza Steven M | $849,500 | -- | |
| Lindblom Paul | $595,000 | -- | |
| Construct A J Maillet | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindblom Paul | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Construct A J Maillet | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,187 | $1,348,800 | $437,900 | $910,900 |
| 2024 | $14,456 | $1,303,500 | $416,100 | $887,400 |
| 2023 | $13,507 | $1,103,500 | $333,000 | $770,500 |
| 2022 | $12,817 | $947,300 | $289,400 | $657,900 |
| 2021 | $12,325 | $869,800 | $263,300 | $606,500 |
| 2020 | $11,860 | $863,200 | $256,700 | $606,500 |
| 2019 | $11,576 | $863,200 | $256,700 | $606,500 |
| 2018 | $12,542 | $863,200 | $256,700 | $606,500 |
| 2017 | $11,887 | $832,400 | $232,300 | $600,100 |
| 2016 | $11,209 | $785,500 | $236,700 | $548,800 |
| 2015 | $11,214 | $779,300 | $221,200 | $558,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map