J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joe Kulle
Heritage Homes Real Estate, LLC
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $716,000
This home is in need of work. Many project started and have gone unfinished. This home is NOT an FHA property, 203K or Cash buyers only. New Kitchen installed in the last 18 months, roof, siding and windows have been replaced. Heat Hot water and electrical panel have been updated in the past 3 years. Second floor has been 55% gutted. This home needs more than just TLC. Opportunity for all contractors to make some money.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joe Kulle
Heritage Homes Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 10/26/2011
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
0.92 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Christopher | $287,000 | -- | |
| Francis Christopher | $287,000 | -- | |
| Pizzi Gary | $174,000 | -- | |
| Pizzi Gary | $174,000 | -- | |
| Rickley Samuel | $287,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francis Christopher | $267,000 | |
| Closed | Rickley Samuel | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rickley Samuel | $230,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2012 03/15/12 | Sold | $174,000 | -3.3% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2012 03/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2011 10/26/11 | For Sale | $179,907 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,005 | $561,000 | $191,200 | $369,800 |
| 2024 | $7,775 | $539,900 | $183,900 | $356,000 |
| 2023 | $7,625 | $512,400 | $178,500 | $333,900 |
| 2022 | $7,344 | $458,700 | $159,400 | $299,300 |
| 2021 | $5,548 | $405,500 | $153,200 | $252,300 |
| 2020 | $6,695 | $383,900 | $153,200 | $230,700 |
| 2019 | $4,891 | $373,000 | $148,800 | $224,200 |
| 2018 | $6,268 | $355,100 | $140,400 | $214,700 |
| 2017 | $4,417 | $336,900 | $140,400 | $196,500 |
| 2016 | $5,357 | $278,300 | $137,500 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | $5,285 | $278,300 | $137,500 | $140,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joe Kulle
Heritage Homes Real Estate, LLC
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Brian Mastromatteo
Uptown REALTORS®, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71304800
APN: HALI-000022-000000-000028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.