31 Loch Eagle Ln Eagles Mere, PA 17731
Estimated Value: $440,061 - $1,009,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,595
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Loch Eagle Ln, Eagles Mere, PA 17731 and is currently estimated at $717,515, approximately $276 per square foot. 31 Loch Eagle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan County Elementary School and Sullivan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Woodcock Amy Dehart
Bought by
The Patricia A Milligan Residence Trust and The Thomas M Milligan Residence Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Woodcock Charles H and Woodcock Amy D
Bought by
Woodcock Amy Dehart
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,155
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Kaulfuss Charles T and Kaulfuss Mary P
Bought by
Woodcock Charles H and Woodcock Amy D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Patricia A Milligan Residence Trust | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Woodcock Amy Dehart | -- | None Available | |
| Woodcock Charles H | $780,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woodcock Amy Dehart | $466,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,352 | $195,000 | $192,800 | $2,200 |
| 2025 | $4,352 | $195,000 | $192,800 | $2,200 |
| 2024 | $4,194 | $195,000 | $192,800 | $2,200 |
| 2023 | $7,393 | $365,100 | $192,800 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $365,100 | $192,800 | $172,300 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $365,100 | $192,800 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $6,919 | $365,100 | $192,800 | $172,300 |
| 2019 | $6,781 | $365,100 | $192,800 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $6,511 | $365,100 | $192,800 | $172,300 |
| 2015 | $4,248 | $365,900 | $193,600 | $172,300 |
| 2014 | $4,248 | $365,900 | $193,600 | $172,300 |
| 2012 | $4,248 | $365,900 | $193,600 | $172,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map