31 Lorraine Loop Staten Island, NY 10309
Rossville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $559,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Lorraine Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309 and is currently estimated at $538,174, approximately $448 per square foot. 31 Lorraine Loop is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 56 - The Louis Desario School, Is 34 Tottenville, and Tottenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Mazzella Gerard and Mazzella Virginia
Bought by
Tesoriero Joann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,398
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$474,776
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tesoriero Joann | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tesoriero Joann | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,628 | $31,860 | $4,053 | $27,807 |
| 2025 | $4,354 | $30,000 | $4,061 | $25,939 |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $26,280 | $4,373 | $21,907 |
| 2023 | $4,138 | $21,773 | $3,781 | $17,992 |
| 2022 | $4,042 | $27,180 | $4,980 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $24,480 | $4,980 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $21,120 | $4,980 | $16,140 |
| 2019 | $3,730 | $22,920 | $4,980 | $17,940 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $18,144 | $4,378 | $13,766 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $18,072 | $4,702 | $13,370 |
| 2016 | $3,290 | $18,007 | $4,884 | $13,123 |
| 2015 | $2,771 | $16,988 | $4,276 | $12,712 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $16,027 | $4,313 | $11,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map