M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Maeve Hart
Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton
Estimated Value: $915,000 - $1,055,000
31 - 33 Lothrop is a fantastic two family nestled in a quiet residential neighborhood. Convenient to schools, parks, public transit and highway access, THIS is the best opportunity in town. Both units have two bedrooms, spacious living/dining areas and great front and back decks. The second floor unit boasts a walk up attic with ample storage and the possibility of further living space. There is a roomy 2 car garage and the double width driveway can park six cars. Mature shade trees highlight the lush, manicured outdoor landscape while the partially fenced backyard and courtyard create a relaxing, private and pet friendly oasis. This is the one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maeve Hart
Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton Listed on: 05/19/2015
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1926
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Porters Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Susan | $554,500 | -- | |
| Allen Christine | -- | -- | |
| Allen Christine | -- | -- | |
| Allen Christine | $515,000 | -- | |
| Allen Christine | $515,000 | -- | |
| Vittorini Charles | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porter Sarah | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Susan | $314,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Christine | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Christine | $76,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Christine | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Christine | $76,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Vittorini Charles | $142,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2015 07/22/15 | Sold | $554,500 | +2.9% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2015 06/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2015 05/19/15 | For Sale | $539,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,593 | $865,000 | $360,800 | $504,200 |
| 2024 | $9,555 | $875,000 | $360,800 | $514,200 |
| 2023 | $9,411 | $825,500 | $359,500 | $466,000 |
| 2022 | $9,673 | $775,700 | $359,500 | $416,200 |
| 2021 | $9,338 | $711,200 | $314,800 | $396,400 |
| 2020 | $8,531 | $650,200 | $291,100 | $359,100 |
| 2019 | $7,926 | $601,400 | $282,600 | $318,800 |
| 2018 | $7,478 | $541,500 | $225,200 | $316,300 |
| 2017 | $6,806 | $501,900 | $214,400 | $287,500 |
| 2016 | $6,326 | $468,600 | $201,000 | $267,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $440,600 | $185,000 | $255,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Maeve Hart
Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Michael Hunt
Insight Realty Group, Inc.
(617) 407-1112
40 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71839912
APN: MILT-000000-C000016-000024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.