31 Luther St Chicopee, MA 01013
Chicopee Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,298 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Luther St, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $369,575, approximately $169 per square foot. 31 Luther St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowe Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Russell Lisa
Bought by
Russell Lisa and Russell Russell-Masterson M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1993
Sold by
Russell Thomas
Bought by
Russell Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Russell Lisa | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell Lisa | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,064 | $268,100 | $70,500 | $197,600 |
| 2024 | $3,844 | $260,400 | $69,100 | $191,300 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $236,800 | $62,800 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $206,700 | $54,600 | $152,100 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $189,100 | $49,600 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $179,600 | $49,600 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $173,100 | $49,600 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $166,000 | $47,300 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $173,000 | $50,000 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $164,000 | $50,000 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $146,900 | $50,000 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $146,900 | $50,000 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map