$475,000
OPEN SAT 11:30AM - 1:30PM

31 Lyndon Rd Fayetteville, NY 13066

Estimated payment $3,586/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,319 Sq Ft
$205 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1.08 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • Jamesville-Dewitt High School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Recreation Room

About This Home

Welcome to this turn key, stately, center hall Colonial with modern updates, in Jamesville-Dewitt School District. Conveniently located near Lyndon Corners, Wegman's Grocery, Erie Canal walking trails, hospitals, SU, & highways. Step inside through the new, front door & be prepared to be impressed. Large foyer is graced with the open staircase having natural wood. Refinished hardwoods throughout & all newer, tilt-in, windows ( 2013). Spacious living room with gas fireplace/remote, is perfect for large gatherings. Formal dining room has loads of sunlight. Updated, eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar, granite countertops, all newer, high-end appliances, Kraft Maid, maple cabinets, pantry, new, tile flooring. You will love the 6 ft glass slider to the west facing deck, which is off the eating area. Kitchen is open to the family room with a newer, gas fireplace/remote, new, built-ins on either side, 3 yr old, 6 ft glass slider to the south facing deck, perfect for entertaining. Half bath too. Mudroom has 2 newer, exterior doors. Upstairs has 3 bedrooms, 2 ALL NEW, FULL BATHS (2023), including plumbing. Both have a basket weave tile flooring, rain shower, shower heads. Owner's suite has double closets, & a 5 ft, walk-in shower for a spa-like experience. Cedar closet. Walk-up stairs to the full, unfinished attic. Lower level has a newly finished recreation room (20x13) with new walls, flooring, ceiling, and 3rd, gas fireplace/remote. Separate storage area & laundry room ( washer & dryer stay). New electrical service panel. 2 car garage with storage. Fully, chain-linked 4 ft high fence for children or pets. One acre lot. Newer roof 2018. Continuously, flowering perennials: Azaleas, Lilac Bush, Rhododendron Tree & Bushes, Hosta, Pine Trees, & 4 Ginkgo Trees which grace the front yard. Buyer could save $555 off the School Taxes if they apply for the STAR Exemption. Come See!! No maintenance required; check out the list of improvements. This home has it all with timeless charm & modern luxury.

Listing Agent

Evelyn Emerson

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #30EM0671769 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,630

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 1.08 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 160x296
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,319 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Cedar Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312689-066-000-0003-032-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,630

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1945
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take E. Genesee St at Lyndon Corners to # 31 Lyndon Rd. White house with black shutters. About 15 homes down , on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Cedar Closet(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Storage, Window Treatments, Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 1.08
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Blown-In Insulation, Cedar, Shake Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Jamesville-Dewitt
  • Ninth Grade High School: Jamesville-Dewitt High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jamesville-Dewitt Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312689-066-000-0003-032-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 160X296
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47045.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12630.0
  • Tax Lot: 32

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Moses Dewitt Elementary

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,356 $430,600 $36,900 $393,700
2024 $10,356 $371,200 $36,900 $334,300
2023 $10,069 $331,400 $36,900 $294,500
2022 $10,087 $290,700 $36,900 $253,800
2021 $9,715 $250,600 $36,900 $213,700
2020 $9,128 $232,000 $36,900 $195,100
2019 $3,089 $232,000 $36,900 $195,100
2018 $7,543 $213,300 $36,900 $176,400
2017 $1,206 $205,100 $36,900 $168,200
2016 $7,063 $205,100 $36,900 $168,200
2015 -- $195,300 $36,900 $158,400
2014 -- $195,300 $36,900 $158,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $475,000 +91.5% $205 / Sq Ft
08/20/2018 08/20/18 Sold $248,000 -2.7% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2018 06/07/18 Price Changed $254,900 -3.8% $110 / Sq Ft
06/01/2018 06/01/18 For Sale $264,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $248,000 --
Warranty Deed $248,000 --
Land Contract $141,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $248,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Closed $248,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Evelyn Emerson

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

(315) 642-1800

Section Image

Evelyn is a Top-Producing, FULL-TIME agent with over 26 years experience. She is a Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker, GRI, with Howard Hanna Real Estate, the 4th largest home seller in the United States, & Howard Hanna Real Estate is #1 in New York State & in the Greater Syracuse area! Evelyn is ranked in the top 1% of all agents in New York State from 2010 thru 2026. She specializes in Fayetteville, Manlius, Dewitt, East Syracuse, Minoa, Kirkville, Jamesville, Pompey, Lafayette,