31 Main St Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $365,430 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Main St, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $409,608, approximately $349 per square foot. 31 Main St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Willow Grove Elementary School, Hackettstown Middle School, and Hackettstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Hanson Bert E
Bought by
Huff Dennis and Huff Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Outstanding Balance
$105,616
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Dennis | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huff Dennis | $226,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,669 | $282,800 | $112,900 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $9,542 | $282,800 | $112,900 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $9,231 | $282,800 | $112,900 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $8,392 | $282,800 | $112,900 | $169,900 |
| 2021 | $8,467 | $282,800 | $112,900 | $169,900 |
| 2020 | $8,849 | $282,800 | $112,900 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $8,552 | $282,800 | $112,900 | $169,900 |
| 2018 | $8,171 | $282,800 | $112,900 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $8,385 | $282,800 | $112,900 | $169,900 |
| 2016 | $8,246 | $282,800 | $112,900 | $169,900 |
| 2015 | $7,901 | $282,800 | $112,900 | $169,900 |
| 2014 | $7,644 | $282,800 | $112,900 | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map