31 Maple Ave Everett, MA 02149
Downtown Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,103,784
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Maple Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $1,046,196, approximately $422 per square foot. 31 Maple Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Doyle Barry S and Doyle Eva M
Bought by
Sonam Tenzin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Outstanding Balance
$511,476
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Bought by
Doyle Barry S and Caputo Eva M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonam Tenzin | $730,000 | -- | |
| Doyle Barry S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sonam Tenzin | $584,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle Barry S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,475 | $744,100 | $213,800 | $530,300 |
| 2024 | $7,970 | $695,500 | $204,500 | $491,000 |
| 2023 | $7,804 | $662,500 | $190,600 | $471,900 |
| 2022 | $6,410 | $618,700 | $181,300 | $437,400 |
| 2021 | $5,910 | $598,800 | $174,800 | $424,000 |
| 2020 | $5,962 | $560,300 | $165,000 | $395,300 |
| 2019 | $6,238 | $503,900 | $153,900 | $350,000 |
| 2018 | $5,775 | $419,100 | $122,700 | $296,400 |
| 2017 | $5,450 | $377,400 | $102,300 | $275,100 |
| 2016 | $5,034 | $348,400 | $101,600 | $246,800 |
| 2015 | $4,681 | $320,400 | $88,300 | $232,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map